Board and Committee Directory

Updated 09/10/2019


Board of Directors


President: Paulette Church
Term: August 1, 2019 – August 1, 2022
Email: President@FallsCreekRanch.org

Treasurer: Les Lynch
Term: August 1, 2019 – August 1, 2021
Email: Treasurer@FallsCreekRanch.Org

At-Large: Terry Greiner
Term: August 1, 2018 – August 1, 2021

Vice President: Joan Heil
Term: August 1, 2019 – August 1, 2020

Secretary: Susan Morton
Term: August 1, 2017 – August 1, 2020
Email: Secretary@FallsCreekRanch.org


Committees


Ranch Manager Liaison/Supervisor: Mike McQuinn

Architectural Control Co-Chairs: Mary Ann Bryant and Nancy Peake

Committee Members:

  • Gale Marinelli
  • Linda Johnson
  • Jonni Greiner

Beautification Co-Chairs: Marge Rebovich and Nancy Wallace

Committee Members:

  • Bill Rebovich
  • Gale Marinelli
  • Jenny Hardy
  • Jonni Greiner
  • Mary Grizzard
  • Mary Ann McCarthy
  • Mindy Self
  • Nancy Henry
  • Susan Morton

Common Property Chair: Phil Boroff

Committee Members:

  • Chris Heine
  • Clyde Church
  • David Hardy
  • Doug Parmentier
  • Gale Marinelli
  • Jim Grizzard
  • Lisa Autry
  • Paulette Church
  • Steve Autry

FireWise Committee Chair: Paulette Church

Committee Members:

  • Barry Bryant
  • Byard Peake
  • Chris Heine
  • Clyde Church
  • Debbie Boroff
  • Doug Parmentier
  • Eb Redford
  • James Grizzard
  • K Redford
  • Mary Ann Bryant
  • Mary Ann McCarthy
  • Mark Smith
  • Nancy Peake
  • Phil Boroff
  • Sara Carver
  • Steve Allen

Post-Wildfire Recovery Co-Chairs: Chris Heine and Mark Smith

Committee Members:

  • Barry Bryant
  • Clyde Church
  • Don Henry
  • Doug Parmentier
  • Ed Kileen
  • James Glover
  • Jonni Greiner
  • Marge Rebovich
  • Mary Ann Bryant
  • Mike McQuinn
  • Paulette Church
  • Phil Boroff
  • Sara Carver
  • Tom Allen

Horse Chair: Lisa Eckert

Committee Members:

  • Jessie Kileen
  • Peggy Yotti

Lake, Recreation, Beach and Dam Co-Chairs: Barb Belanger and Paula Mills

Lake, Recreation, Beach Committee Members:

  • Jenny Holman
  • Maddy Sinclair
  • Mark Smith (Fish)

Dam Committee Members: Scott Southworth (Lead)

  • Clyde Church
  • Les Lynch
  • Mike Morton
  • Phil Boroff

Roads Chair: Ed Kileen

Committee Members:

  • Mark Smith
  • Mike McQuinn

Utilities Chair: Elbert (Eb) Redford

Committee Members:

  • Barry Bryant
  • Chris Heine
  • Jennifer Hardy
  • Leslie Lynch
  • Mary Ann Bryant
  • Nancy Peake
  • Ray Smith
  • Shirley Jones
  • Tom Allen

Water Supply Task Force: Mary Ann Bryant

Committee Members:

  • Barry Bryant
  • Chris Heine
  • Eb Redford
  • James Glover
  • Susan Morton

Records Management Work Group: Mary Ann Bryant

New Member Greeters:

  • Jim Grizzard
  • K Redford
  • Mary Grizzard

Website:

Webmaster: Clinton Keith
Email: Webmaster@FallsCreekRanch.org

Website Content Administrators: Jackie Zimmat and Susan Morton
Email: wpcontent@fallscreekranch.org